Committee

 

League Chair:

·        Dr. Saeed Shiry,AmirKabir University of Technology, Iran

·        Sohrab Asadzadeh,Islamic Azad University Parand Branch[asadzadeh[at]piau.ac.ir] ,Shahid Beheshti University[S_Asadzadeh[at]sbu.ac.ir]​,[Deminer.Iranopen[at]gmail.com]

Technical Committee Members:

·        S. Mehran M. Ziabary,  AmirKabir University of Technology  

·        Mohammad Mohseni Takallo

·        Parmis Vafaee

·        Tara Ahmadi Bakhshi

·        Sanaz Asadzadeh

 

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 SRC Larissa Khodadadi دانشگاه ازاد اسلامی واحد تبریز Iran
2 YRA MohammadReza Jenabzadeh Islamic Azad University YAZD Branch Iran
3 IRSE ashkan safavi sohi Islamic Azad University of South Tehran Branch Iran
4 ARC reza moridsadat مجتمع رباتیک اهواز Iran
5 ROYAN Mohsen Nikseresht رویان صنعت طبرستان Iran
6 T.Rex shayan boroon (نمایندگی اهواز خودرو سازی سینا (کارگاه ایران Iran
7 e4u Ali Hosseiny SM Zeus Iran
8 ustmb Amir Salehtabari Mazandaran University of Science & Technology _ babol Iran
9 RRLD seyed mojtaba hojabri دانشگاه ازاد اسلامی واحد یادگار امام Iran
10 arg Gholamreza Arghani Haghighi دانشگاه سمنان Iran
11 SAMAUAV ALIREZA SALEH دانشگاه سما تهران واحد جنت اباد Iran
12 ANALOG Nemat Allah Askari دانشجویی Iran
13 piau Sohrab asadzadeh Parand Islamic Azad University Iran
14 sf6 Sattar Khalili SF6 Robotics Laboratory Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 DNP Behrooz Shirani Bidabadi Shirani Bidabadi Daneshpajoohan institute of higher education Iran
2 SRC Larissa Khodadadi دانشگاه ازاد اسلامی واحد تبریز Iran
3 YRA MohammadReza Jenabzadeh Islamic Azad University YAZD Branch Iran
4 IRSE ashkan safavi sohi Islamic Azad University of South Tehran Branch Iran
5 ARC reza moridsadat مجتمع رباتیک اهواز Iran
6 ROYAN Mohsen Nikseresht رویان صنعت طبرستان Iran
7 T.Rex shayan boroon (نمایندگی اهواز خودرو سازی سینا (کارگاه ایران Iran
8 A.R.C Shayan Mostofi مجتمع ریاتیک اهواز Iran
9 e4u Ali Hosseiny SM Zeus Iran
10 Sniper Mohsen Gorjipour Ilia Chrom Iran
11 ustmb Amir Salehtabari Mazandaran University of Science & Technology _ babol Iran
12 RRLD seyed mojtaba hojabri دانشگاه ازاد اسلامی واحد یادگار امام Iran
13 arg Gholamreza Arghani Haghighi دانشگاه سمنان Iran
14 SAMAUAV ALIREZA SALEH دانشگاه سما تهران واحد جنت اباد Iran
15 ARIANA ali afshar خصوصی Iran
16 irobot seyed mojtaba hojabri مجتبی هژبری Iran
17 ANALOG Nemat Allah Askari دانشجویی Iran
18 CR7-ROBOT AHmad Jahangiri دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد خمین Iran
19 piau Sohrab asadzadeh Parand Islamic Azad University Iran
20 trex shayan boroon (نمایندگی خودرو سازی سینا (کارگاه ایران Iran
21 Sorena Majid Amani Sorena Robotic Group Iran
22 robo Gilan aref mohamadi mozhdehi دانشگاه فنی مهندسی چمران رشت Iran
23 sf6 Sattar Khalili SF6 Robotics Laboratory Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3