Committee

 

League Chair:

·        Dr. Saeed Shiry,AmirKabir University of Technology, Iran

·        Sohrab Asadzadeh,Islamic Azad University Parand Branch[asadzadeh[at]piau.ac.ir] ,Shahid Beheshti University[S_Asadzadeh[at]sbu.ac.ir]​,[Deminer.Iranopen[at]gmail.com]

Technical Committee Members:

·        S. Mehran M. Ziabary,  AmirKabir University of Technology  

·        Mohammad Mohseni Takallo

·        Parmis Vafaee

·        Tara Ahmadi Bakhshi

·        Sanaz Asadzadeh

 

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 SRC Larissa Khodadadi دانشگاه ازاد اسلامی واحد تبریز Iran
2 YRA MohammadReza Jenabzadeh Islamic Azad University YAZD Branch Iran
3 IRSE ashkan safavi sohi Islamic Azad University of South Tehran Branch Iran
4 ARC reza moridsadat مجتمع رباتیک اهواز Iran
5 ROYAN Mohsen Nikseresht رویان صنعت طبرستان Iran
6 T.Rex shayan boroon (نمایندگی اهواز خودرو سازی سینا (کارگاه ایران Iran
7 e4u Ali Hosseiny SM Zeus Iran
8 ustmb Amir Salehtabari Mazandaran University of Science & Technology _ babol Iran
9 saveh ali elyasi دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد ساوه Iran
10 RRLD seyed mojtaba hojabri دانشگاه ازاد اسلامی واحد یادگار امام Iran
11 arg Gholamreza Arghani Haghighi دانشگاه سمنان Iran
12 SAMAUAV ALIREZA SALEH دانشگاه سما تهران واحد جنت اباد Iran
13 ANALOG Nemat Allah Askari دانشجویی Iran
14 piau Sohrab asadzadeh Parand Islamic Azad University Iran
15 sf6 Sattar Khalili SF6 Robotics Laboratory Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 DNP Behrooz Shirani Bidabadi Shirani Bidabadi Daneshpajoohan institute of higher education Iran
2 SRC Larissa Khodadadi دانشگاه ازاد اسلامی واحد تبریز Iran
3 YRA MohammadReza Jenabzadeh Islamic Azad University YAZD Branch Iran
4 IRSE ashkan safavi sohi Islamic Azad University of South Tehran Branch Iran
5 ARC reza moridsadat مجتمع رباتیک اهواز Iran
6 ROYAN Mohsen Nikseresht رویان صنعت طبرستان Iran
7 T.Rex shayan boroon (نمایندگی اهواز خودرو سازی سینا (کارگاه ایران Iran
8 A.R.C Shayan Mostofi مجتمع ریاتیک اهواز Iran
9 e4u Ali Hosseiny SM Zeus Iran
10 Sniper Mohsen Gorjipour Ilia Chrom Iran
11 ustmb Amir Salehtabari Mazandaran University of Science & Technology _ babol Iran
12 saveh ali elyasi دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد ساوه Iran
13 RRLD seyed mojtaba hojabri دانشگاه ازاد اسلامی واحد یادگار امام Iran
14 arg Gholamreza Arghani Haghighi دانشگاه سمنان Iran
15 SAMAUAV ALIREZA SALEH دانشگاه سما تهران واحد جنت اباد Iran
16 ARIANA ali afshar خصوصی Iran
17 irobot seyed mojtaba hojabri مجتبی هژبری Iran
18 ANALOG Nemat Allah Askari دانشجویی Iran
19 CR7-ROBOT AHmad Jahangiri دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد خمین Iran
20 piau Sohrab asadzadeh Parand Islamic Azad University Iran
21 trex shayan boroon (نمایندگی خودرو سازی سینا (کارگاه ایران Iran
22 Sorena Majid Amani Sorena Robotic Group Iran
23 robo Gilan aref mohamadi mozhdehi دانشگاه فنی مهندسی چمران رشت Iran
24 sf6 Sattar Khalili SF6 Robotics Laboratory Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3