Junior League Chairs:

Mr. Hamed Morsali | Electric Power Engineering, Ph.D. | University of Tehran | IRAN.

Mr. Mohamamd Shomali | Amirkabir University of Technology | IRAN.

 

TC Members:

League Chair: Mr. Sina Nazari | Amirkabir University of Technology | IRAN.

Mr. Peyman Yousefi | Islamic Azad University Central Tehran Branch | IRAN.

Mr. Ehsan Bagherzadeh | University of Tehran | IRAN.

Schedule

 

 Pre-registration:

December 2​0, 201​7 - January 30, 2018

 

Qualification:

January ​31 - ​February ​15, 2018

 

Early Registration:

February ​​16 - ​28, 2018

 

Late Registration:

March 01 - March 24, 2018

 

Teams Setup (Close to public):

April 0​3 - 04, 2018

 

Competitions (Open to public):

April 05​ - 07, 2018

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Allameh Tabatabaei Mohsen Iranmanesh دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی واحد گلستان Iran
2 SADRAROBOT6 MOHAMAD SADEGH MOJTABAEE RENANI آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
3 raimand_viking mohammad hoseini رایمند Iran
4 Helli_Programmer Mohammad Ghasemi علامه حلی 11 Iran
5 A.T.R.T Naser Abbas Haghighat موسسه اندیشه مهر Iran
6 رایمند_ماتریکس arman aghighi رایمند ربات Iran
7 sayyad saeed sarkarati دبیرستان دوره اول علامه حلی ۳ Iran
8 صیاد matin zare bidaki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه حلی ۳ Iran
9 Vesta Fatemeh Mohseni farzanegan 8 Iran
10 Danesh Amir Esmaeil Barzegari Danesh Highschool Iran
11 ESLAM RCS ALIREZA AGHAYARI ESLAM HIGH SCHOOL Iran
12 ROYAN عماد قاراخانی Emam Sadegh High School Iran
13 IR-FORCE Armin Agharazy Dormeny دبیرستان سلام ایران زمین Iran
14 FarzPhoenix Mohadese Souri farzanegan 8 Iran
15 Sina Nazanin Khoshroo AbouAliSina Educational Complex Iran
16 bistiose Maryam Ahmadian fard --- Iran
17 ARIANAROBOT3 MONIREH DEHGHAN TEZERJANY ARIANA ROBOTICS ACADEMY Iran
18 Nilan Elham Daneshmand دبیرستان دوره دوم فرزانگان 4 Iran
19 Parama Elham Daneshmand دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 4 Iran
20 razi maliheh moeini پژوهش سرای رازی منطقه 9 Iran
21 razi_boys mohsen ojaghi پژوهش سرای رازی منطقه 9 Iran
22 talash2018 mohsen ojaghi talash High School Iran
23 Helli_programmer2 Mojtaba Daliri علامه حلی11 Iran
24 f6 azadeh doolabi دبیرستان فرزانگان6 تهران Iran
25 The Paramounts Maryam Ahmadian fard ---- Iran
26 The Paramounts Maryam Ahmadian fard salam farmanieh Iran
27 Helli_programmer_2 Mojtaba Faghani علامه حلی 11 Iran
28 phayton Zeinab Beikmohammadi Farzanegan8 Iran
29 F4 Fatemeh Motaghian دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 4 Iran
30 Salam Zeynoddin Hasan Safarzadeh Salam Zeynoddin Iran
31 Salam Zeynoddin 2 Arash Shahsavari Salam Zeynoddin Iran
32 Syntax Emad Gharakhani Emam Sadegh High School Iran
33 bite-force mohsen ojaghi talash high school Iran
34 Nova Zahra Hosseini دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 2 Iran
35 Mercury Zahra Hosseini دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 2 Iran
36 Typhoeus Sina Amini talash highschool Iran
37 سلام یوسف آباد Mahdi Safari دبیرستان دوره اول سلام یوسف آباد Iran
38 Mofid seyed Ali Amir khorasani دبیرستان مفید Iran
39 Oulum Robotic Parham Soltani Oulum Robotic Iran
40 armistic faeze ojaghi پژوهش سرای رازی & دبیرستان ملت Iran
41 farzanegan6 zahra ojaghi farzanegan Iran
42 Alborz 1 Mohsen Bayat Alborz HighSchool Iran
43 Alborz 2 Mohsen Bayat Alborz HighSchool Iran
44 Farzanegan-Sec Mahboobe Jafari دبیرستان فرزانگان دوره دوم Iran

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Allameh Tabatabaei Mohsen Iranmanesh دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی واحد گلستان Iran
2 SADRAROBOT6 MOHAMAD SADEGH MOJTABAEE RENANI آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
3 Helli_Programmer Mohammad Ghasemi علامه حلی 11 Iran
4 A.T.R.T Naser Abbas Haghighat موسسه اندیشه مهر Iran
5 رایمند_ماتریکس arman aghighi رایمند ربات Iran
6 Danesh Amir Esmaeil Barzegari Danesh Highschool Iran
7 ESLAM RCS ALIREZA AGHAYARI ESLAM HIGH SCHOOL Iran
8 IR-FORCE Armin Agharazy Dormeny دبیرستان سلام ایران زمین Iran
9 FarzPhoenix Mohadese Souri farzanegan 8 Iran
10 Sina Nazanin Khoshroo AbouAliSina Educational Complex Iran
11 ARIANAROBOT3 MONIREH DEHGHAN TEZERJANY ARIANA ROBOTICS ACADEMY Iran
12 Nilan Elham Daneshmand دبیرستان دوره دوم فرزانگان 4 Iran
13 razi maliheh moeini پژوهش سرای رازی منطقه 9 Iran
14 f6 azadeh doolabi دبیرستان فرزانگان6 تهران Iran
15 Helli_programmer_2 Mojtaba Faghani علامه حلی 11 Iran
16 phayton Zeinab Beikmohammadi Farzanegan8 Iran
17 Salam Zeynoddin Hasan Safarzadeh Salam Zeynoddin Iran
18 Salam Zeynoddin 2 Arash Shahsavari Salam Zeynoddin Iran
19 bite-force mohsen ojaghi talash high school Iran
20 Nova Zahra Hosseini دبیرستان دوره اول فرزانگان 2 Iran
21 سلام یوسف آباد Mahdi Safari دبیرستان دوره اول سلام یوسف آباد Iran
22 Mofid seyed Ali Amir khorasani دبیرستان مفید Iran
23 Oulum Robotic Parham Soltani Oulum Robotic Iran
24 armistic faeze ojaghi پژوهش سرای رازی & دبیرستان ملت Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3